TireGPT
Fall 2026

Rebates & Promotions

Buy a set of four eligible tires during the purchase window and claim the maker's rebate below; it comes as a prepaid card. Our quotes mark the rebate next to each tire, and we send you the claim link after the install.

Current rebates

  • ContinentalUp to $110

    Buy September 14, 2026 to December 6, 2026

    • $110SecureContact AW
    • $100WinterContact TS 830P / 850P / 860S / 870P, VikingContact 7 / 8, IceContact XTRM, TerrainContact AT2
    • $60All other Continental tires (not UltimateContact / UltimateContact Winter)

    Mail-in / online · Mastercard Prepaid Card · claim by December 31, 2026

  • PirelliUp to $110

    Buy September 14, 2026 to December 6, 2026

    • $110Ice Friction, Ice Zero (not Rallye Sottozero) · 19" and up
    • $100Cinturato Winter WTC2, Cinturato WeatherActive, Scorpion WeatherActive, Scorpion Ice & Snow, Scorpion Winter / Winter 2, Scorpion All Terrain Plus, Scorpion XTM, P Zero Winter / Winter 2, Winter Sottozero 3, Winter 210/240/270 Sottozero Serie II, Winter 210 Snowcontrol Serie 3 · 19" and up
    • $90Ice Friction, Ice Zero (not Rallye Sottozero) · 18" and under
    • $70Cinturato Winter WTC2, Cinturato WeatherActive, Scorpion WeatherActive, Scorpion Ice & Snow, Scorpion Winter / Winter 2, Scorpion All Terrain Plus, Scorpion XTM, P Zero Winter / Winter 2, Winter Sottozero 3, Winter 210/240/270 Sottozero Serie II, Winter 210 Snowcontrol Serie 3 · 18" and under

    Mail-in / online · Visa Prepaid Card · claim by December 11, 2026

  • BFGoodrichUp to $100

    Buy September 21, 2026 to December 18, 2026

    • $100All-Terrain T/A KO3 / KO2, Trail-Terrain T/A+ / T/A, HD-Terrain T/A KT, Mud-Terrain T/A KM3
    • $70All other BFGoodrich tires

    Mail-in / online · Mastercard Prepaid Card · claim by January 18, 2027

  • BridgestoneUp to $100

    Buy September 15, 2026 to December 7, 2026

    • $100Blizzak, Turanza, UltraWeather, DriveGuard Plus, Alenza Prestige, Dueler A/T Ascent
    • $70Ecopia, Potenza

    Online only · Visa Prepaid Card · claim by December 17, 2026

  • GoodyearUp to $100

    Buy September 7, 2026 to December 20, 2026

    • $100Assurance WeatherReady2, WinterCommand Ultra, Wrangler DuraTrac RT, Wrangler Outbound AT
    • $60Wrangler Workhorse AT2, Assurance MaxLife2, Eagle F1 All-Season, UltraGrip

    Mail-in / online · Mastercard Prepaid Card · claim by December 31, 2026

  • HankookUp to $100

    Buy September 1, 2026 to December 31, 2026

    • $100Winter i*cept / i*Pike, iON iCept, Weatherflex GT, Kinergy 4S2, Dynapro AT2

    Online only · Mastercard Prepaid Card · claim by January 31, 2027

  • MichelinUp to $100

    Buy September 21, 2026 to December 18, 2026

    • $100All Michelin tires

    Mail-in / online · Mastercard Prepaid Card · claim by January 18, 2027

  • NokianUp to $100

    Buy September 14, 2026 to December 20, 2026

    • $100Hakkapeliitta 01, R5 / R5 SUV / R5 EV, 10 / 10 SUV / 10 EV$100 when the 4-tire pre-tax total is $1,000 or more, $80 below that
    • $70Outpost APT, Outpost nAT, Hakkapeliitta LT3, Nordman North 9 / 9 SUV
    • $50Remedy WRG5, Hakkapeliitta C4, Hakkapeliitta CR4, WRC3

    Mail-in / online · Prepaid card · claim by January 20, 2027

  • ToyoUp to $100

    Buy September 12, 2026 to December 19, 2026

    • $100Observe GSi6 (incl. GSi-6 HP and LS)
    • $80Celsius II, Celsius Sport, Open Country AT III / CT / MT / RT / RT Trail / RT Pro / HT II / QT
    • $70Observe G3-Ice (incl. factory studded)
    • $50Celsius Cargo, Open Country WLT1, Proxes ST III, Proxes Sport AS+, Extensa HP II, Extensa AS II

    Mail-in / online · Visa Prepaid Card · claim by January 19, 2027

  • YokohamaUp to $100

    Buy October 1, 2026 to December 15, 2026

    • $100BluEarth Winter V905 / V906
    • $90Geolandar A/T4 G018, Geolandar A/T XD G017
    • $70iceGUARD iG53 / iG75 / G075 / iG51, Geolandar CV 4S / CV / X-CV, Avid Ascend GT / LX

    Mail-in / online · Visa Prepaid Card · claim by January 15, 2027

  • DunlopUp to $80

    Buy October 1, 2026 to December 15, 2026

    • $80Winter Maxx 2, Winter Maxx SJ8

    Mail-in / online · Mastercard Prepaid Card · claim by January 15, 2027

  • FalkenUp to $80

    Buy October 1, 2026 to December 15, 2026

    • $80Eurowinter HS01 / HS01 VUS, Aklimate, Wildpeak H/T02
    • $70Espia EPZ II / EPZ II SUV, Winterpeak F-ICE 1, Wildpeak A/T Trail
    • $60Wildpeak A/T4W

    Mail-in / online · Mastercard Prepaid Card · claim by January 15, 2027

  • NexenUp to $80

    Buy September 1, 2026 to December 31, 2026

    • $80Winguard Ice 3 (not 185/60R15C, 195/75R16C, 225/75R16C, 235/65R16C)
    • $60Winguard Winspike 3, Winguard Sport 2, Winguard Ice Plus, N'Blue 4Season 2, Roadian ATX, Roadian HTX2

    Mail-in / online · Visa Prepaid Card · claim by January 31, 2027

  • CooperUp to $70

    Buy October 1, 2026 to November 30, 2026

    • $70Discoverer Stronghold AT, Discoverer Rugged Trek, Discoverer Road+Trail AT, Traction Command, ProControl
    • $50Discoverer Snow Claw, Endeavor Snow Claw

    Mail-in / online · Visa Prepaid Card · claim by December 31, 2026

  • FirestoneUp to $70

    Buy September 15, 2026 to December 7, 2026

    • $70Winterforce, WeatherGrip, Affinity AS, Destination, All Season (not Firehawk)
    • $60Firehawk

    Online only · Visa Prepaid Card · claim by December 17, 2026

  • NittoUp to $70

    Buy September 12, 2026 to December 19, 2026

    • $70Terra / Recon / Ridge / Nomad / EXO / Trail / Mud / Dura Grappler
    • $60Neogen, NT420V, Motivo 365, SN3
    • $50HD Grappler

    Mail-in / online · Prepaid card

  • KumhoUp to $60

    Buy October 1, 2026 to December 31, 2026

    • $60WinterCraft WP72 / WS71 / Ice Wi31+ / WS31, Portran CW11, Solus 4S HA32

    Mail-in / online · Mastercard Prepaid Card · claim by January 31, 2027

  • General TireUp to $50

    Buy September 14, 2026 to December 6, 2026

    • $50All General Tire tires (not EverTrek GT)

    Mail-in / online · Mastercard Prepaid Card

  • LaufennUp to $40

    Buy September 1, 2026 to December 31, 2026

    • $40I Fit Ice, G Fit 4S (all winter and all-weather models)

    Online only · Mastercard Prepaid Card

  • UniroyalUp to $40

    Buy September 21, 2026 to December 18, 2026

    • $40All Uniroyal tires

    Mail-in / online · Mastercard Prepaid Card

Rebates are offered and paid by each manufacturer; their official terms apply. Amounts are per set of four; keep your invoice for the claim.

See prices for my car →